Federal portalFederal portal
Cliquez ici pour avoir le site en Français Klik hier om de site in het Nederlands te hebben Klicken Sie hier um die Seite auf Deutsch zu sehen Click here to see the site in English
Elections
May 25, 2014
  Need help? Back to the home page  
  Help Home  
Click on an area:
navigation map
Constituency of Brussels-Capital Constituency of Luxembourg Constituency of Hainaut Constituency of Namur Constituency of Liège Constituency of Limburg Constituency Flemish Brabant Constituency of Antwerp Constituency of Walloon Brabant Constituency of East-Flanders Constituency of West-Flanders Kingdom
 
  Start page
Chart
Table
Seat distribution
Detailed analysis
 
Overview
Most popular candidates
 
Municipality
Candidate
 
  Counting status
Counting evolution
Statistics
2010 Election results
 
  European Parliament
Chamber
Walloon Parliament
Flemish Parliament
Brussels-Capital
German language
More info about this website
Electionsinfo FPS Home Affairs
Vote by Proxy
European Parliament  
Chamber  
Walloon Parliament  
Flemish Parliament  
Brussels Capital  
German Language  
 
You are here : Home > Elections 2014 > Chamber > Preference votes > Constituency of Flemish Brabant
 
Logo for Chamber
 Chamber : Preference votes
This page displays the preferential votes of a list. Use the dropdown box to see another entity or another list. More info.
    Constituency of Flemish Brabant
To results Printing
Groen  
 2014/06/06 14:09:54
 16/16 (100.00%)
 %  I  II  III  IV
  1 DEDRIJ Anne 10.598 16,12% 18.542 29.140 0 1  
  2 VANBESIEN Dieter 5.408 8,23% 0 5.408 0  
  3 DE RIDDER Katleen 5.165 7,86% 0 5.165 0  
  4 VAN ROY Mark 2.114 3,22% 0 2.114 0  
  5 SERE Leticia 3.574 5,44% 0 3.574 0  
  6 BOOGAERTS Stef 1.908 2,90% 0 1.908 0  
  7 ASLANIAN Cynthia 3.542 5,39% 0 3.542 0  
  8 SAERENS Bart 1.878 2,86% 0 1.878 0  
  9 DETURCK Lieve 3.244 4,93% 0 3.244 0  
  10 BAHADUR KC Khadka 2.836 4,31% 0 2.836 0  
  11 SLEEUWAEGEN Jenny 2.535 3,86% 0 2.535 0  
  12 BOULLART Werner 1.354 2,06% 0 1.354 0  
  13 ROGER Mieke 2.794 4,25% 0 2.794 0  
  14 VANHEUSDEN Heidi 3.014 4,58% 0 3.014 0  
  15 ROBIJNS Luc 2.422 3,68% 0 2.422 0  
 
 %  I  II  III  IV
  1 DELBARRE Anton 1.473 2,24% 27.010 28.483 0 1  
  2 EGGERS Katrien 2.220 3,38% 0 2.220 0 2  
  3 VANDEWIJNGAERDE Wim 1.034 1,57% 0 1.034 0 6  
  4 VAN CAMP Ann 1.882 2,86% 0 1.882 0 4  
  5 DE JONGE Jasper 1.023 1,56% 0 1.023 0 7  
  6 DE TAEYE Helena 1.826 2,78% 0 1.826 0 5  
  7 FOBELETS Jo 972 1,48% 0 972 0 8  
  8 MALFROY Erwin 890 1,35% 0 890 0 9  
  9 GAHY Sylvie 2.036 3,10% 0 2.036 0 3  
 
Legend
  I The number of ballots allotted to the candidates by devolution to the amount of what is necessary to reach the eligibility threshold.  
  II Total amount of votes obtained by the candidates after devolution.  
  III Amount of ballots remaining for distribution by devolution.  
  IV Nomination and classification of elected officials.  
  % The proportion of preference votes received by the candidate compared to the total number of preference votes received by all candidates of their affiliated party.  
Additional information
  A Number of seats the lists has won 1  
  B Total number of header votes for the list 35.672  
  C Total number of ballots with only titular votes 18.347  
  D Total numnber of ballots with titular and substitutes votes 3.665  
  E Total number of ballots with one or more substitutes votes 1.412  
  F Stemcijfer van de lijst (B + C + D + E) 59.096  
  G Verkiesbaarheidscijfer (F : (A + 1)) 29.548  
  H (Halve) pot titularissen (B + E) / 2 18.542  
  I (Halve) pot opvolgers (B + C) / 2 27.010  
 

 
 
 
Source: Federal Public Services Home Affairs
Top of this page
decoration